Music Center at Strathmore

Search Results

Your search for Galleries events and places found...

Change your search.

See our featured highlights for Galleries in Metro DC ... The 5x5 Project ... The Art League's 60th Anniversary Celebration ...

Performances (53)
Listed in date order.
Art on Tap
Fri, October 3
The Art League Gallery
Opening Reception: “A World Aesthetic” National Juried Exhibit and Gallery Underground October Members Show
Fri, October 3
Gallery Underground
Barbara Talbott: ''Tarnished'': Reception
Sun, October 5
Montpelier Arts Center
Opening Reception for Felipe Oyarzún: The Force
Mon, October 6
IDB Staff Association Art Gallery (ISAAG)
Second Thursday Art Night
Thu, October 9
Torpedo Factory Art Center
Out of Bounds: Opening Reception
Fri, October 10
Neptune Fine Art
Artist Studio Tour to DC and Maryland
Sat, October 11
Smithsonian Anacostia Community Museum
Curator and Artists' Talk | Divergence
Thu, October 16
Joan Hisaoka Healing Arts Gallery
East of the River Artist Exhibition Panel
Thu, October 16
Honfleur Gallery
Reception for Leslie Berns and Shelley Warren: Embodying the Ephemeral
Fri, October 17
Flashpoint Gallery: CulturalDC
The 5x5 Project: Ali Momeni: Statuevision
Fri, October 17
Dupont Circle
''The Man in the Bowler Hat'', Gelatin Silver Prints by Michelle Rogers: Reception
Sat, October 18
Rachel M. Schlesinger Concert Hall
Man-made: Opening Reception
Sat, October 18
Gallery plan b
Smithsonian Craft2Wear Advance Chance Party
Fri, October 24
National Building Museum
Five Make Art: Reception
Sat, October 25
Arts Harmony Hall Regional Center
The Wall in Our Heads: American Artists and the Berlin Wall, Symposium
Sat, October 25
Goethe-Institut
All Hung Open Exhibition: Reception
Sun, November 2
Montpelier Arts Center
Lori Ulmer-Hanson: Reception
Sun, November 2
Montpelier Arts Center
Megan Van Wagonner: ''Comforts of Home'': Reception
Sun, November 2
Montpelier Arts Center
Artist Studio Tour to DC and Maryland
Sat, November 8
Smithsonian Anacostia Community Museum
Prince George's Sampler: 2014 Prince George's County Juried Exhibition: Opening Reception
Sat, November 8
Brentwood Arts Exchange
Second Thursday Art Night
Thu, November 13
Torpedo Factory Art Center
Our Very Own III: Prince George’s Parks and Recreation Employee Art Exhibition: Public Reception
Fri, November 14
Arts Harmony Hall Regional Center
Martine Workman: Dusk Woods
Fri, November 21
Flashpoint Gallery: CulturalDC
Outside the Box: Opening Reception
Sun, November 23
Jewish Community Center of Greater Washington
ARTsy Holiday Boutique and Craft Show: Opening Reception
Sun, November 30
Jewish Community Center of Greater Washington
Year-End Group Show: Opening Reception
Wed, December 3
Gallery plan b
Opening Reception for Potomac Valley Watercolorists Small Works and December Gallery Members Show
Fri, December 5
Gallery Underground
Annual Holiday Group Show: Reception
Sun, December 7
Montpelier Arts Center
Annual Patuxent Art League Juried Exhibition: Reception
Sun, December 7
Montpelier Arts Center
Second Thursday Art Night
Thu, December 11
Torpedo Factory Art Center
Tai Hwa Goh: Lull-Print Installation
Fri, January 16, 2015
Flashpoint Gallery: CulturalDC
Unmapped: Opening Reception
Sat, January 17, 2015
Brentwood Arts Exchange
Glancing Back & Looking Forward: 100 Years of African American Culture and History in Prince Georges: Reception
Sun, February 1, 2015
Montpelier Arts Center
Reception for Ben Tolman: Civilized
Fri, February 27, 2015
Flashpoint Gallery: CulturalDC
Third Annual Artists on the Rise: Juried Teen Exhibition at Montpelier: Reception
Sat, March 7, 2015
Montpelier Arts Center
46th Annual Laurel Art Guild Juried Exhibition: Reception
Sun, March 8, 2015
Montpelier Arts Center
Gateway Arts Center 5th Anniversary Exhibition: Opening Reception
Sat, March 21, 2015
Brentwood Arts Exchange
Street Musicians: Faceless Melodies: Reception
Sat, March 21, 2015
Arts Harmony Hall Regional Center
Ellyn Weiss: Reception
Sun, April 12, 2015
Montpelier Arts Center
Patrick Cromwell: Reception
Sun, April 12, 2015
Montpelier Arts Center
Wayson R. Jones: ''Visages/Vignettes'': Reception
Sun, April 12, 2015
Montpelier Arts Center
Molly Springfield: The Marginalia Archive
Fri, May 1, 2015
Flashpoint Gallery: CulturalDC
Patricia Phillips Bowden: Reception
Sun, May 3, 2015
Montpelier Arts Center
The Art of Yoga
Sat, May 23, 2015
Montpelier Arts Center
Reception for Rachel Schimdt: Meandering Cities
Fri, June 5, 2015
Flashpoint Gallery: CulturalDC
The Capitol Hill Art League: Reception
Sat, June 6, 2015
Arts Harmony Hall Regional Center
34th Annual Invitational Sculpture Exhibition: Reception
Fri, June 12, 2015
Montpelier Arts Center
Andrei Trach: Reception
Fri, June 12, 2015
Montpelier Arts Center
David Brosch: Reception
Fri, June 12, 2015
Montpelier Arts Center
Reception for Erik Thor Sanderberg + Megan Van Wagoner: Saturated with Subconscious
Fri, July 10, 2015
Flashpoint Gallery: CulturalDC
Reception: Rug Hooking Student Show
Sun, July 19, 2015
Montpelier Arts Center
Reception for Anthony Cervino: Ejecta
Fri, August 14, 2015
Flashpoint Gallery: CulturalDC
Ongoing events (108)
Retro/spective: Works By Alan Binstock
Thru Fri, October 3
Arts Harmony Hall Regional Center
Gina Marie Lewis
Thru Mon, October 13
Publick Playhouse
The 5x5 Project: Marianne Vitale: Common Crossings
Thru Sat, December 6
Riggs Road and South Dakota Ave, NE
The 5x5 Project: Brendan Fowler: Walls at St. Elizabeth's
Thru Sat, December 6
St. Elizabeth's Hospital
The 5x5 Project: Dan Colen: Fortune Teller
Thru Sat, December 6
4th Street and E Street SW
The 5x5 Project: Dan Colen: Hat
Thru Sat, December 6
4th Street and Virginia Avenue, SW
The 5x5 Project: Marley Dawson: Construction
Thru Sat, October 18
625 T Street NW
ApocalyptiCAT
Thru Fri, October 10
Goethe-Institut
The 5x5 Project: Abigail DeVille: The New Migration
Thru Sun, November 2
1205-1215 Good Hope Rd, SE
The 5x5 Project: Glenn Kaino: Bridge
Thru Sat, December 6
Building 170
The 5x5 Project: Cameron Hockenson: Migration
Thru Tue, October 7
1000 4th Street SW
The 5x5 Project: Jennifer Wen Ma: Portrait Garden
Thru Tue, October 7
1000 4th Street SW
The 5x5 Project: Jonathan Fung: Peep
Thru Tue, October 7
1000 4th Street SW
The 5x5 Project: Naranjo Morse: Digging
Thru Tue, October 7
1000 4th Street SW
The 5x5 Project: Peter Hutchinson: Thrown Rope of Trees for Washington D.C.
Thru Tue, October 7
1000 4th Street SW
Voices of the Vigil
Thru Sun, October 19
Jewish Community Center of Greater Washington
Axis
Thru Sat, October 18
Brentwood Arts Exchange
The 5x5 Project: Diana Al-Hadid: Interior Sketch
Thru Sat, December 6
2412 Martin Luther King Ave SE
The 5x5 Project: Dignidad Rebelde: Looking Back
Thru Sun, December 7
1st and N Street, NE
The 5x5 Project: Don Camp: Ceremonies of Dark Men
Thru Tue, December 30
NoMa
The 5x5 Project: Isaac Diggs: Ceremonies of Dark Men
Thru Tue, December 30
2345 Marin Luther King Jr. Avenue, SE
The 5x5 Project: Larry Cook: Ceremonies of Dark Men
Thru Tue, December 30
Frank D. Reeves Municipal Center
The 5x5 Project: Michael Platt: Ceremonies of Dark Men
Thru Tue, December 30
Brookland Works
The 5x5 Project: Stan Squirewell: Ceremonies of Dark Men
Thru Tue, December 30
Arena Stage
Art Mirrors Culture: Multicultural Festival Exhibition
Thru Mon, October 6
Reston Community Center at Lake Anne
Contemporary Realism
Thru Mon, October 6
The Art League Gallery
David R. Daniels
Thru Sun, October 26
Montpelier Arts Center
Electronic Aesthetics
Thru Sun, October 5
Rachel M. Schlesinger Concert Hall
Fire From The Forge: A Retrospective Exhibition Of The Metal Works Of Komelia Hongja Okim
Thru Sun, October 5
VisArts at Rockville
Julius Kassovic: Intimate Waterscapes
Thru Sun, October 5
VisArts at Rockville
Stephen Boocks: ''Play''
Thru Sun, October 26
Montpelier Arts Center
Divergence
Thru Sat, October 25
Joan Hisaoka Healing Arts Gallery
Grace Hartigan: 1922–2008
Thru Sun, November 9
Strathmore
Hacking Objects of Desire
Thru Sun, October 19
Torpedo Factory Art Center
New Paintings by Sheep Jones
Thru Sun, October 12
Gallery plan b
The 5x5 Project: Kota Ezawa: Hand Vote
Thru Fri, November 21
Canal Park
Heritage India: Works by Anujan Ezhikode and Shanthi Chandrasekar
Thru Sun, November 9
Strathmore
The 5x5 Project: Sanaz Mazinani: U.S.A.I.R.A.N
Thru Fri, November 21
1300 H St NE
Pop: Everlasting: An exhibit of paintings by Cory Oberndorfer
Thru Fri, October 3
BlackRock Center for the Arts
Web Bryant: Washington From Light to Night
Thru Mon, October 6
The Art League Gallery
''Earth and Fire'' Ceramics Exhibition
Thru Sun, October 19
Workhouse Arts Center
Emily Francisco: Something Slightly Familiar
Thru Sat, October 11
Flashpoint Gallery: CulturalDC
Raya Bodnarchuk: Bronze Sculpture
Thru Sat, October 4
Neptune Fine Art
The South African Sketchbook
Thru Sat, October 4
Robert Brown Gallery
40 Years of Potomac Valley Watercolorists
Thru Sat, October 25
Workhouse Arts Center
Hothouse Video: Saya Woolfalk
Thru Fri, November 14
Capitol Skyline Hotel
Art From Italy by Jerry Lewis and Mohsen Alashmoni
Thru Fri, October 31
Reston Community Center
Featured Associate Artist: Joyce Watkins
Thru Fri, October 31
Workhouse Arts Center
Gallery Underground October Members Exhibit
Thru Fri, October 31
Gallery Underground
Light Transfigured
Thru Fri, October 31
Workhouse Arts Center
Translations: From Sketchbook to Structure
Thru Fri, October 31
Workhouse Arts Center
“A World Aesthetic” National Juried Exhibit
Thru Fri, October 31
Gallery Underground
Barbara Talbott: ''Tarnished''
Fri, October 3 thru Sun, October 26
Montpelier Arts Center
Artists Alliance 4th Annual Art Studio Tour
Sat, October 4 thru Sun, October 5
Gallery Underground
Annual artReston Regional Fine Art Exhibit
Mon, October 6 thru Mon, November 3
Reston Community Center at Lake Anne
Felipe Oyarzún: The Force
Mon, October 6 thru Fri, October 17
IDB Staff Association Art Gallery (ISAAG)
Art NOW
Wed, October 8 thru Mon, November 3
The Art League Gallery
Guiding Lights
Wed, October 8 thru Sun, November 2
Workhouse Arts Center
Water and Rock: Recent Paintings by Jeff Gorrell
Wed, October 8 thru Sun, November 9
Workhouse Arts Center
Out of Bounds
Fri, October 10 thru Sat, December 20
Neptune Fine Art
“The Man in the Bowler Hat” Silver Gelatin Prints by Michelle Rogers
Fri, October 10 thru Sun, November 9
Rachel M. Schlesinger Concert Hall
Man-made
Wed, October 15 thru Sun, November 23
Gallery plan b
Leslie Berns and Shelley Warren: Embodying the Ephemeral
Fri, October 17 thru Sat, November 15
Flashpoint Gallery: CulturalDC
Five Make Art
Mon, October 20 thru Fri, December 12
Arts Harmony Hall Regional Center
The Wall in Our Heads: An Exhibition of American Artists and Kai Wiedenhöfer
Sat, October 25 thru Mon, December 15
Goethe-Institut
Outside the Box
Sun, October 26 thru Sun, November 23
Jewish Community Center of Greater Washington
Colorful Life: Acrylic Paintings on Canvas by Suping Ji
Sat, November 1 thru Sun, November 30
Reston Community Center
All Hung Open Exhibition
Sun, November 2 thru Sun, November 30
Montpelier Arts Center
Lori Ulmer-Hanson
Sun, November 2 thru Sun, November 30
Montpelier Arts Center
Megan Van Wagonner: ''Comforts of Home''
Sun, November 2 thru Sun, December 28
Montpelier Arts Center
A Cape Breton Discovery
Mon, November 3 thru Mon, December 1
Reston Community Center at Lake Anne
Front Window Featured Artist Yoko Sekino-Bove
Mon, November 3 thru Sat, December 27
Brentwood Arts Exchange
Prince George's Sampler: 2014 Prince George's County Juried Exhibition
Mon, November 3 thru Sat, December 27
Brentwood Arts Exchange
Gallery Underground November Members Exhibit
Mon, November 10 thru Sat, November 29
Gallery Underground
Our Very Own III: Prince George’s Parks and Recreation Employee Art Exhibition
Mon, November 10 thru Friday, January 2, 2015
Arts Harmony Hall Regional Center
Artful Weekend at Ft. C.F. Smith
Fri, November 21 thru Sun, November 23
Hendry House
81st Annual Exhibition of Fine Art in Miniature
Sat, November 22 thru Sunday, January 4, 2015
Strathmore
Time After Time
Sat, November 22 thru Sunday, January 4, 2015
Strathmore
Year-End Group Show
Fri, November 28 thru Wed, December 24
Gallery plan b
ARTsy Holiday Boutique and Craft Show
Sun, November 30 thru Tue, December 23
Jewish Community Center of Greater Washington
Gallery Underground December Members Exhibit
Mon, December 1 thru Friday, January 2, 2015
Gallery Underground
La Lumiere DuBois
Mon, December 1 thru Wed, December 31
Reston Community Center
Potomac Valley Watercolorists Small Works Show: Watercolor Excellence: PVW at 40 Years
Mon, December 1 thru Friday, January 2, 2015
Gallery Underground
Annual Holiday Group Show
Sat, December 6 thru Sun, December 28
Montpelier Arts Center
Annual Patuxent Art League Juried Exhibition
Sat, December 6 thru Sun, December 28
Montpelier Arts Center
What's On Your Mind?: The 24th Annual Strathmore Artists Juried Exhibition
Sat, January 10, 2015 thru Sunday, March 1, 2015
Strathmore
Unmapped
Mon, January 12, 2015 thru Saturday, February 28, 2015
Brentwood Arts Exchange
Glancing Back & Looking Forward: 100 Years of African American Culture and History in Prince Georges
Sun, January 18, 2015 thru Saturday, February 28, 2015
Montpelier Arts Center
Ben Tolman: Civilized
Fri, February 27, 2015 thru Sunday, March 15, 2015
Flashpoint Gallery: CulturalDC
46th Annual Laurel Art Guild Juried Exhibition
Sat, March 7, 2015 thru Sunday, March 29, 2015
Montpelier Arts Center
Third Annual Artists on the Rise: Juried Teen Exhibition at Montpelier
Sat, March 7, 2015 thru Sunday, March 29, 2015
Montpelier Arts Center
Gateway Arts Center 5th Anniversary Exhibition
Mon, March 16, 2015 thru Saturday, May 9, 2015
Brentwood Arts Exchange
Street Musicians: Faceless Melodies
Mon, March 16, 2015 thru Friday, May 15, 2015
Arts Harmony Hall Regional Center
Ellyn Weiss
Sat, April 4, 2015 thru Sunday, May 31, 2015
Montpelier Arts Center
Patrick Cromwell
Sat, April 4, 2015 thru Sunday, April 26, 2015
Montpelier Arts Center
Wayson R. Jones: ''Visages/Vignettes''
Sat, April 4, 2015 thru Sunday, May 31, 2015
Montpelier Arts Center
Patricia Phillips Bowden
Fri, May 1, 2015 thru Sunday, May 31, 2015
Montpelier Arts Center
The Capitol Hill Art League
Mon, June 1, 2015 thru Friday, July 24, 2015
Arts Harmony Hall Regional Center
Rachel Schimdt: Meandering Cities
Fri, June 5, 2015 thru Friday, July 3, 2015
Flashpoint Gallery: CulturalDC
Creative Crafts Council
Sat, June 6, 2015 thru Sunday, July 26, 2015
Strathmore
34th Annual Invitational Sculpture Exhibition
Fri, June 12, 2015 thru Sunday, August 2, 2015
Montpelier Arts Center
Andrei Trach
Fri, June 12, 2015 thru Sunday, August 2, 2015
Montpelier Arts Center
David Brosch
Fri, June 12, 2015 thru Sunday, August 2, 2015
Montpelier Arts Center
Rug Hooking Student Show
Sun, July 5, 2015 thru Sunday, August 2, 2015
Montpelier Arts Center
Erik Thor Sanderberg+ Megan Van Wagoner: Saturated with Subconscious
Fri, July 10, 2015 thru Saturday, August 8, 2015
Flashpoint Gallery: CulturalDC
Project America’s Next Top Master Artist Winner’s Exhibition
Mon, August 3, 2015 thru Saturday, September 26, 2015
Brentwood Arts Exchange
Anthony Cervino: Ejecta
Fri, August 14, 2015 thru Saturday, September 12, 2015
Flashpoint Gallery: CulturalDC
Al-Mutanabi Street Starts Here
Mon, January 18, 2016 thru Saturday, March 12, 2016
Brentwood Arts Exchange
Attractions (81)
12th Street Gallery
District of Columbia
39th Street Gallery
Prince George's County, Maryland
Aaron Gallery
District of Columbia
Adamson Gallery
District of Columbia
Addison/Ripley Fine Art
District of Columbia
Alex Gallery
District of Columbia
All We Art
District of Columbia
Ann Loeb Bronfman Gallery
District of Columbia
Arlington Artists Alliance
Arlington, Virginia
Arlington Arts Center
Arlington, Virginia
Arlington Arts Gallery
Arlington, Virginia
Arlington County Board Offices
Arlington, Virginia
Arlington County Judicial Offices
Arlington, Virginia
Art Whino
Prince George's County, Maryland
Artisphere
Arlington, Virginia
Artist's Proof Art Gallery
District of Columbia
Arts Barn
Montgomery County, Maryland
Arts Club of Washington
District of Columbia
BB&T Bank - Exhibtion Space for Arlington Artists Alliance
Arlington, Virginia
Brentwood Arts Exchange
Prince George's County, Maryland
Burton Marinkovich Fine Art
District of Columbia
Caos on F
District of Columbia
Carroll Square Gallery
District of Columbia
Cassatt's Café and Art Gallery - Arlington Artists Alliance
Arlington, Virginia
Chao Phraya Gallery
District of Columbia
Civilian Art Projects
District of Columbia
Conner Contemporary Art
District of Columbia
Cross MacKenzie Gallery
District of Columbia
DCAC (DC Arts Center)
District of Columbia
Del Ray Artisans
Alexandria, Virginia
District Architecture Center
District of Columbia
Fisher Art Gallery
Alexandria, Virginia
Flashpoint Gallery: CulturalDC
District of Columbia
Foundry Gallery
District of Columbia
Fred M. Packard Center
Fairfax County, Virginia
Fridge DC
District of Columbia
G Fine Art
District of Columbia
Gallery On H Street
District of Columbia
Gallery plan b
District of Columbia
Georgetown Galleries on Book Hill
District of Columbia
Goethe-Institut
District of Columbia
Govinda Gallery
District of Columbia
Hamiltonian Gallery
District of Columbia
Heiner Contemporary Art
District of Columbia
Hemphill Fine Arts
District of Columbia
Hillyer Art Space
District of Columbia
Honfleur Gallery
District of Columbia
IDB Staff Association Art Gallery (ISAAG)
District of Columbia
Irvine Contemporary
District of Columbia
Jane Haslem Gallery
District of Columbia
Jewish Community Center of Northern Virginia (JCCNV)
Fairfax County, Virginia
Joan Hisaoka Healing Arts Gallery
District of Columbia
Lake Anne Village Center
Fairfax County, Virginia
Long View Gallery
District of Columbia
Main Gallery BlackRock Center for the Arts
Montgomery County, Maryland
Marsha Mateyka Gallery
District of Columbia
Maurine Littleton Gallery
District of Columbia
Meridian International Center
District of Columbia
Montpelier Arts Center
Prince George's County, Maryland
Neptune Fine Art
District of Columbia
Parish Gallery
District of Columbia
Pensler Galleries
District of Columbia
Pepco Edison Place Gallery
District of Columbia
Potter's House
District of Columbia
Primimoda Gallery
District of Columbia
Project 4 Gallery
District of Columbia
Robert Brown Gallery
District of Columbia
Strathmore
Montgomery County, Maryland
Studio Gallery
District of Columbia
Susan Calloway Fine Arts
District of Columbia
Target Gallery
Alexandria, Virginia
The Art League
Alexandria, Virginia
The Art League Gallery
Alexandria, Virginia
The Art League of Germantown
Montgomery County, Maryland
Torpedo Factory Art Center
Alexandria, Virginia
Transformer
District of Columbia
VisArts at Rockville
Montgomery County, Maryland
Washington Printmakers Gallery
Montgomery County, Maryland
Washington Project for the Arts (WPA)
District of Columbia
Workhouse Arts Center
Fairfax County, Virginia
Zenith Gallery
District of Columbia
Venues (69)
Aaron Gallery
District of Columbia
Adamson Gallery
District of Columbia
Addison/Ripley Fine Art
District of Columbia
Alex Gallery
District of Columbia
Anacostia Art Gallery
District of Columbia
Ann Loeb Bronfman Gallery
District of Columbia
Arlington Artists Alliance
Arlington, Virginia
Arlington Arts Center
Arlington, Virginia
Arlington Arts Gallery
Arlington, Virginia
Arlington County Board Offices
Arlington, Virginia
Artisphere
Arlington, Virginia
Arts Club of Washington
District of Columbia
Arts Harmony Hall Regional Center
Prince George's County, Maryland
BlackRock Center for the Arts
Montgomery County, Maryland
Brentwood Arts Exchange
Prince George's County, Maryland
Caos on F
District of Columbia
Capitol Rehab - Arlington Artists Alliance Gallery
Arlington, Virginia
Cassatt's Café and Art Gallery - Arlington Artists Alliance
Arlington, Virginia
Civilian Art Projects
District of Columbia
Cole Studio
District of Columbia
Conner Contemporary Art
District of Columbia
DCAC (DC Arts Center)
District of Columbia
District Architecture Center
District of Columbia
Fisher Art Gallery
Alexandria, Virginia
Flashpoint Gallery: CulturalDC
District of Columbia
Fridge DC
District of Columbia
Gallery 110
Prince George's County, Maryland
Gallery plan b
District of Columbia
Gallery Underground
Arlington, Virginia
Georgetown Galleries on Book Hill
District of Columbia
Goethe-Institut
District of Columbia
Govinda Gallery
District of Columbia
Hamiltonian Gallery
District of Columbia
Heiner Contemporary Art
District of Columbia
Hemphill Fine Arts
District of Columbia
Hillyer Art Space
District of Columbia
Honfleur Gallery
District of Columbia
IDB Staff Association Art Gallery (ISAAG)
District of Columbia
Irvine Contemporary
District of Columbia
Jane Haslem Gallery
District of Columbia
Jewish Community Center of Northern Virginia (JCCNV)
Fairfax County, Virginia
Joan Hisaoka Healing Arts Gallery
District of Columbia
Kraft Studio & Neon Works
District of Columbia
Lake Anne Village Center
Fairfax County, Virginia
Long View Gallery
District of Columbia
Main Gallery BlackRock Center for the Arts
Montgomery County, Maryland
Marsha Mateyka Gallery
District of Columbia
Montpelier Arts Center
Prince George's County, Maryland
Neptune Fine Art
District of Columbia
Open Studio dc
District of Columbia
Parish Gallery
District of Columbia
Pensler Galleries
District of Columbia
Pepco Edison Place Gallery
District of Columbia
Potter's House
District of Columbia
Primimoda Gallery
District of Columbia
Project 4 Gallery
District of Columbia
Robert Brown Gallery
District of Columbia
Smith Center for Healing and the Arts
District of Columbia
Strathmore
Montgomery County, Maryland
Studio Gallery
District of Columbia
Target Gallery
Alexandria, Virginia
The Art League
Alexandria, Virginia
The Art League Gallery
Alexandria, Virginia
Torpedo Factory Art Center
Alexandria, Virginia
VisArts at Rockville
Montgomery County, Maryland
Washington Printmakers Gallery
Montgomery County, Maryland
Washington Project for the Arts (WPA)
District of Columbia
Workhouse Arts Center
Fairfax County, Virginia
Zenith Gallery
District of Columbia