Strathmore

Search Results

Your search for events and places in the Arlington, Virginia region found...

Change your search.

Performances (70)
Listed in date order.
Left Out: Juried Show Reception
Fri, September 5
Gallery Underground
Rosslyn Jazz Festival
Sat, September 6
Gateway Park
Synetic Technique (12 Sessions)
Mon, September 8
Synetic Theater @ Studio Violet
Sunday in the Park with George-Show with Discussion
Thru Tue, September 9
Signature Theatre
Ballet Basics (12 Sessions)
Wed, September 10
Synetic Theater @ Studio Violet
Adult Acting in Physical Theater (12 Sessions)
Thu, September 11
Synetic Theater @ Studio Violet
Beginners Modern Dance (12 Sessions)
Thu, September 11
Synetic Theater @ Studio Violet
Sunday in the Park with George- Pride Night
Fri, September 12
Signature Theatre
Vieux Farka Touré
Fri, September 12
Artisphere
Elementary Adventures in Acting (12 Sessions)
Mon, September 8 thru Sat, September 13
Synetic Theater @ Studio Violet
Middle School Foundations (12 Sessions)
Sat, September 13
Synetic Theater @ Studio Violet
Teen Acting I (12 Sessions)
Sat, September 13
Synetic Theater @ Studio Violet
The 25 Year Journey: A Conversation
Mon, September 15
Signature Theatre
Cute Animals Stop, Drop & Roll
Sat, September 20
Penrose Square on Columbia Pike
Public Art Collection Tour: Part I
Sat, September 20
Artisphere
Sunday in the Park with George
Thru Sun, September 21
Signature Theatre
The Intergalactic Nemesis: Robot Planet Rising
Sat, September 20 thru Sun, September 21
Artisphere
Guachinton
Fri, September 26
Rosslyn Spectrum Theatre
Opening Reception: “A World Aesthetic” National Juried Exhibit and Gallery Underground October Members Show
Fri, October 3
Gallery Underground
Toumani Diabaté & Sidiki Diabaté
Fri, October 3
Artisphere
Three Decembers
Sat, September 27 thru Sat, October 4
Artisphere
Las Cafeteras
Fri, October 10
Artisphere
The Seven Year Itch
Sun, September 21 thru Sat, October 11
Gunston Theatre Two
Bug
Fri, October 3 thru Sat, October 18
Gunston Theatre One
Public Art Collection Tour: Part II
Sat, October 18
Arlington Arts Center
Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Blues
Fri, October 24
Artisphere
Elmer Gantry-Pride Night
Fri, October 24
Signature Theatre
Cabaret Series: Signature Sisters
Tue, October 21 thru Sat, October 25
Signature Theatre
National Chamber Ensemble presents '' Night of Italian Opera''
Sat, October 25
Rosslyn Spectrum Theatre
NOT SO SILENT CINEMA PRESENTS The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari
Sat, October 25
Artisphere
The Island of Dr. Moreau
Wed, October 1 thru Sun, November 2
Synetic Theater
Elmer Gantry-Show with Discussion
Tue, October 28 thru Wed, November 5
Signature Theatre
Cre.art Project: Visuality
Thu, November 6 thru Fri, November 7
Artisphere
Elmer Gantry
Tue, October 7 thru Sun, November 9
Signature Theatre
Raul Midón
Fri, November 14
Artisphere
Sex with Strangers-Pride Night
Fri, November 7 thru Fri, November 21
Signature Theatre
Daddy Issues
Fri, November 21 thru Sat, November 22
Artisphere
Sex with Strangers-Show with Discussion
Wed, November 12 thru Wed, December 3
Signature Theatre
Opening Reception for Potomac Valley Watercolorists Small Works and December Gallery Members Show
Fri, December 5
Gallery Underground
Improvised Shakespeare Company
Fri, December 5 thru Sat, December 6
Artisphere
Sex With Strangers
Tue, October 14 thru Sun, December 7
Signature Theatre
National Chamber Ensemble presents Annual Holiday Concert
Sun, December 14
Rosslyn Spectrum Theatre
Holiday Follies
Fri, December 12 thru Tue, December 23
Signature Theatre
Beauty and the Beast
Wed, December 3 thru Sunday, January 4, 2015
Synetic Theater
Diner-Show with Discussion
Wed, January 7, 2015 thru Tuesday, January 13, 2015
Signature Theatre
Diner-Pride Night
Fri, January 16, 2015
Signature Theatre
The Great American Trailer Park Musical
Fri, January 9, 2015 thru Saturday, January 24, 2015
Gunston Theatre One
Diner
Tue, December 9 thru Sunday, January 25, 2015
Signature Theatre
Crime and Punishment in America
Sat, January 10, 2015 thru Saturday, January 31, 2015
Gunston Theatre Two
National Chamber ensembe presents Valentine's Day Concert: The Thrill of Tchaikovsky
Sat, February 14, 2015
Rosslyn Spectrum Theatre
Cabaret Series: Signature Tenors
Tue, February 24, 2015 thru Saturday, February 28, 2015
Signature Theatre
Kid Victory-Pride Night
Fri, March 13, 2015
Signature Theatre
National Chamber Ensemble presents: The Three B's for Three
Sat, March 14, 2015
Rosslyn Spectrum Theatre
Much Ado About Nothing
Wed, February 11, 2015 thru Sunday, March 15, 2015
Synetic Theater
Kid Victory-Show with Discussion
Wed, March 11, 2015 thru Tuesday, March 17, 2015
Signature Theatre
Soon-Pride Night
Tue, March 17, 2015
Signature Theatre
Move Me Festival
Sat, March 21, 2015
Kenmore Middle School
Kid Victory
Tue, February 17, 2015 thru Sunday, March 22, 2015
Signature Theatre
Cabaret Series: Gone Country
Tue, April 7, 2015 thru Saturday, April 11, 2015
Signature Theatre
Soon-Show with Discussion
Tue, March 31, 2015 thru Wednesday, April 15, 2015
Signature Theatre
Simply Sondheim
Thu, April 2, 2015 thru Sunday, April 19, 2015
Signature Theatre
Soon
Tue, March 10, 2015 thru Sunday, April 26, 2015
Signature Theatre
National Chamber Ensemble presents: Musical Gems of Mexico
Sat, May 9, 2015
Rosslyn Spectrum Theatre
Bachelorette
Fri, May 1, 2015 thru Saturday, May 16, 2015
Gunston Theatre One
Cabaret Series: Donna Migliaccio
Tue, May 19, 2015 thru Saturday, May 23, 2015
Signature Theatre
Cabaret-Pride Night
Fri, June 5, 2015
Signature Theatre
Cabaret-Show with Discussion
Wed, May 20, 2015 thru Tuesday, June 9, 2015
Signature Theatre
Hunting Cockroaches
Wed, May 13, 2015 thru Sunday, June 14, 2015
Synetic Theater
Twelve Angry Men
Sat, July 18, 2015 thru Saturday, August 8, 2015
Gunston Theatre Two
Cabaret
Tue, May 12, 2015 thru Monday, May 16, 2016
Signature Theatre
Ongoing events (11)
Gina Matchitt: Being There
Thru Sun, September 21
Artisphere
August Members Show
Thru Fri, September 26
Gallery Underground
Left Out Juried Show
Thru Fri, September 26
Gallery Underground
Synetic Fitness (12 Sessions)
Mon, September 8 thru Sat, November 29
Synetic Theater @ Studio Violet
Gallery Underground October Members Exhibit
Wed, October 1 thru Fri, October 31
Gallery Underground
“A World Aesthetic” National Juried Exhibit
Wed, October 1 thru Fri, October 31
Gallery Underground
Artists Alliance 4th Annual Art Studio Tour
Sat, October 4 thru Sun, October 5
Gallery Underground
Gallery Underground November Members Exhibit
Mon, November 10 thru Sat, November 29
Gallery Underground
Artful Weekend at Ft. C.F. Smith
Fri, November 21 thru Sun, November 23
Hendry House
Gallery Underground December Members Exhibit
Mon, December 1 thru Friday, January 2, 2015
Gallery Underground
Potomac Valley Watercolorists Small Works Show: Watercolor Excellence: PVW at 40 Years
Mon, December 1 thru Friday, January 2, 2015
Gallery Underground
Attractions (46)
Air Force Memorial
Alma Boliviana
American Century Theater
Arlington Artists Alliance
Arlington Arts Center
Arlington Arts Gallery
Arlington Children's Chorus
Arlington County Board Offices
Arlington County Judicial Offices
Arlington National Cemetery
Arlington Philharmonic
Arlingtones Barbershop Chorus
Artisphere
Bangladesh Center for Community Development
BB&T Bank - Exhibtion Space for Arlington Artists Alliance
Bowen McCauley Dance
Carmen de Vicente Spanish Dance Academy
Cassatt's Café and Art Gallery - Arlington Artists Alliance
Dark Star Park
DEA Museum
Dominion Stage
Educational Theatre Company (ETC)
Encore Stage & Studio
Festival Argentino USA
Halau O 'Aulani
Hexagon
IBIS: A Chamber Music Society
Indian Dance Educators Association
Jane Franklin Dance
Los Quetzales Mexican Dance Ensemble
Metropolitan Chorus
National Chamber Ensemble
Netherlands Carillon/Iwo Jima Memorial - Arlington National Cemetary
No Rules Theatre Company
Opera Guild of Northern Virginia
Prelude: The Arlington Youth Orchestral Program
Prio Bangla
Rosslyn Business Improvement District (BID)
Signature Theatre
Synetic Theater
Teatro de la Luna
The Arlington Players
Tinkus Tiataco
UrbanArias
Washington Balalaika Society
WSC Avant Bard
Venues (66)
1655 N. Fort Myer Drive
Air Force Memorial
Arlington Artists Alliance
Arlington Arts Center
Arlington Arts Gallery
Arlington Central Library
Arlington County Board Offices
Arlington Cultural Affairs
Arlington Economic Development Offices
Arlington United Methodist Church
Artisphere
Ballston Common Mall
Campbell Elementary School
Capitol Rehab - Arlington Artists Alliance Gallery
Cassatt's Café and Art Gallery - Arlington Artists Alliance
Cathedral of Saint Thomas More
Crystal City Theatre
Dark Star Park
DEA Museum
Emeritus Senior Living Community
Encore Stage & Studio
Fairlington Community Center
First Presbyterian Church of Arlington
Fort C.F. Smith Park
Gallery Underground
Gateway Park
George Mason University Arlington Campus
Gunston Arts Center
Gunston Theatre One
Gunston Theatre Two
Halau O 'Aulani
Hendry House
Jaleo Crystal City
Jane Franklin Dance
Judicial Chambers
Kenmore Middle School
Lee Arts Center
Little Falls Presbyterian Church
Lubber Run Amphitheatre
Lyon Park Community Center
Lyon Village Community House
Madison Community Center
McKinley Elementary School
Mount Olivet United Methodist Church
Navy League Building
Netherlands Carillon/Iwo Jima Memorial - Arlington National Cemetary
NRECA Conference Center
One More Page Books
Penrose Square on Columbia Pike
Pentagon City Mall
Powhatan Springs Park
Reagan National Airport
Resurrection Evangelical Lutheran Church
Rock Spring Congregational Church
Rosslyn Spectrum Theatre
Shirlington Library
Signature Theatre
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
Synetic Theater
Synetic Theater @ Studio Violet
Theatre on the Run
Thomas Jefferson Theatre
Trinity Presbyterian Church
Washington-Lee High School
Williamsburg Middle School
Yorktown High School