Music

Find DC music concerts, performances and recitals including classical, opera, pop, rock, country, recitals and more. CultureCapital.com gives you quick and easy access to Metro DC concert schedules with links to the presenters to purchase tickets.

1 special feature · 420 performances · 1 ongoing event

change your search


Feature


Performances

Christina and Michelle Naughton, pianos

Terrace Theatre
Sun. Mar 24

Jubilee Voices at New Creation Church

New Creation Baptist Church
Sun. Mar 24

Natalie Clein, cello

National Gallery of Art
Sun. Mar 24

Virginia Opera: Madama Butterfly

George Mason University Center for the Arts
Sun. Mar 24

National Cherry Blossom Festival: The 6821 Quintet at Renwick Gallery

Renwick Gallery - Smithsonian American Art Museum
Mon. Mar 25

FMMC: Chevy Chase Woman's Club Series

Woman's Club of Chevy Chase
Tue. Mar 26

Fortas Chamber Music: Morgenstern Trio

The Kennedy Center
Tue. Mar 26

Global Sounds on the Hill: Alash

Hill Center at the Old Naval Hospital
Tue. Mar 26

Lobkowicz Trio

Embassy of the Czech Republic
Tue. Mar 26

Tashera

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Tue. Mar 26

Tinsley Ellis & Coco Montoya

AMP by Strathmore
Tue. Mar 26

Alash Ensemble

Library of Congress
Wed. Mar 27

Eliot Seppa, bass

The Mansion at Strathmore
Wed. Mar 27

Liberated Muse

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Wed. Mar 27

An Intimate Evening of Songs and Stories with Graham Nash

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Mar. 25 – 28

Roscoe Mitchell with Moor Mother

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Thu. Mar 28

Women in Music Performance with BOOMscat

Smithsonian National Postal Museum
Thu. Mar 28

Washington National Opera: Eugene Onegin

The Kennedy Center
Mar. 25 & 29

Direct Current: KC Jazz Club: Tyshawn Sorey

The Kennedy Center
Fri. Mar 29

FMMC: Calvary Baptist Church Concert Series

Calvary Baptist Church
Fri. Mar 29

La Grande Fête

Embassy of France
Fri. Mar 29

Mountain Man

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Fri. Mar 29

Olivia Mancini live at the Listening Room

Brentwood Arts Exchange
Fri. Mar 29

Washington National Opera: Faust

The Kennedy Center
Mar. 24 – 30

Arctica

The Kennedy Center
Sat. Mar 30

Dead Rock West Workshop & Concert

Arts Barn
Sat. Mar 30

Harlem Quartet: Game Changes

Dumbarton United Methodist Church
Sat. Mar 30

Hypercube Ensemble

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Sat. Mar 30

Jazzmeia Horn

CenterStage at RCC
Sat. Mar 30

Jubilee Voices at Pleasant Grove

Historic Pleasant Grove Church
Sat. Mar 30

Little Miss Ann

National Theatre
Sat. Mar 30

Vespers: Rachmaninoff's All-Night Vigil

Church of the Holy Cross
Sat. Mar 30

In Series: La Paloma at the Wall

GALA Hispanic Theatre
Mar. 24 – 31

Atlas Presents Beep Beep by Arts on the Horizon

Atlas Performing Arts Center
Mar. 27 – 31

Tastes of the Mediterranean

Folger Theatre
Mar. 29 – 31

Direct Current: I'm With Her

The Kennedy Center
Sun. Mar 31

Fauré Quartett

National Gallery of Art
Sun. Mar 31

National Cherry Blossom Festival: Sakura Taiko Takeover

ANA Performance Stage at the Tidal Basin
Sun. Mar 31

Vespers: Rachmaninoff's All-Night Vigil

Church of The Holy Comforter
Sun. Mar 31

As One

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Mon. Apr 1

Gato Preto

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Tue. Apr 2

Thomas Pandolfi

Hylton Performing Arts Center
Tue. Apr 2

Daryl Davis Band - Tea

Harmony Hall Regional Center
Wed. Apr 3

Sister Nancy Live with DollarVan

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Wed. Apr 3

Antonio Sánchez

AMP by Strathmore
Thu. Apr 4

Direct Current: Moon Medicin

The Kennedy Center
Thu. Apr 4

FMMC: Strathmore Mansion Concert Series

The Mansion at Strathmore
Thu. Apr 4

J Hoard

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Thu. Apr 4

Michael Miles

The Mansion at Strathmore
Thu. Apr 4

Postal Cabaret: Sing For Your Stamps

Smithsonian National Postal Museum
Thu. Apr 4

Tom Paxton & The DonJuans

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Thu. Apr 4

Amanda Palmer

National Theatre
Fri. Apr 5

Atlas Presents Jazzy Orchestra Cafe Concert Series

Atlas Performing Arts Center
Fri. Apr 5

Atlas Presents: Brad Linde's DIX OUT

Atlas Performing Arts Center
Fri. Apr 5

Carl Grubbs

Montpelier Arts Center
Fri. Apr 5

Carmen Lundy

BlackRock Center for the Arts
Fri. Apr 5

Direct Current: Du Yun with OK Miss

The Kennedy Center
Fri. Apr 5

FMMC: Calvary Baptist Church Concert Series

Calvary Baptist Church
Fri. Apr 5

Los Gallos Negros - First Fridays: Groovin' On the Pike

Columbia Pike Branch Library
Fri. Apr 5

Sounds of Spring

First Congregational United Church of Christ
Fri. Apr 5

Tanya Tagaq

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Fri. Apr 5

The Swingles

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Fri. Apr 5

Into the Light

Dupont Underground
Apr. 5 & 6

A BandHouse Gigs Tribute to XTC

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Sat. Apr 6

Chamber Music Master Classes with NOW

New York Avenue Presbyterian Church
Sat. Apr 6

Chucho Valdés

Sixth & I
Sat. Apr 6

Direct Current: Caroline Shaw and Friends

The Kennedy Center
Sat. Apr 6

Direct Current: Vijay Iyer Sextet

The Kennedy Center
Sat. Apr 6

Laraaji

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Sat. Apr 6

Skip Mahoney and The Casuals

Harmony Hall Regional Center
Sat. Apr 6

The JoGo Project

Publick Playhouse
Sat. Apr 6

The Seldom Scene

Hylton Performing Arts Center
Sat. Apr 6

Apollo Orchestra with pianist, Peter Orth

Church of the Epiphany
Sun. Apr 7

Chamber Music Concert

Saint Mark's Episcopal Church
Sun. Apr 7

Gina Chavez

AMP by Strathmore
Sun. Apr 7

Gina Chavez Kids Concert

AMP by Strathmore
Sun. Apr 7

Haimovitz–Iyer Duo

National Gallery of Art
Sun. Apr 7

Klezmer Concert and Reception

Bender JCC of Greater Washington
Sun. Apr 7

Raising Voices

Hylton Performing Arts Center
Sun. Apr 7

Silent Film: Comedy Shorts of the Jazz Age

Atlas Performing Arts Center
Sun. Apr 7

International Academy of Music

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Mon. Apr 8

Kristin Chenoweth

Strathmore
Mon. Apr 8

Bruno Monteiro and Nuno Marques

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Tue. Apr 9

Black Violin

Strathmore
Apr. 9 & 10

Dreamers’ Circus

Sixth & I
Wed. Apr 10

FMMC: Jordan Kitt's Music Series

Jordan Kitt’s Music
Wed. Apr 10

Shenson Chamber Music Concert: Aletheia Piano Trio

National Museum of Women in the Arts
Wed. Apr 10

Songwriters: The Next Generation

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Apr. 10 & 11

Avon Dews

Montpelier Arts Center
Thu. Apr 11

Carolina Eyck, thereminist

The Mansion at Strathmore
Thu. Apr 11

Carpe Diem! Second Thursday Dance

Silver Spring Civic Building at Veterans Plaza
Thu. Apr 11

FMMC: Collington Concert Series

Collington Retirement Community Auditorium
Thu. Apr 11

Jazz After Hours Featuring Mystical Waters

Smithsonian National Postal Museum
Thu. Apr 11

Kyle Riabko - Bacharach Reimagined

AMP by Strathmore
Thu. Apr 11

Robyn Hitchcock

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Thu. Apr 11

Carolina Eyck - Theremin & Voice

AMP by Strathmore
Fri. Apr 12

Cyrille Aimee

Montpelier Arts Center
Fri. Apr 12

FMMC: Calvary Baptist Church Concert Series

Calvary Baptist Church
Fri. Apr 12

Jerusalem Quartet

Library of Congress
Fri. Apr 12

Pablo Sáinz Villegas

George Mason University Center for the Arts
Fri. Apr 12

Soul in Motion: Earth, Wind, and Fire Tribute

BlackRock Center for the Arts
Fri. Apr 12

Storm Large

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Fri. Apr 12

Tamagawa University and Taiko Group

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Fri. Apr 12

National Symphony Orchestra: Debussy's La mer

The Kennedy Center
Apr. 11 – 13

Camerata RCO: Members of the Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

Dumbarton United Methodist Church
Sat. Apr 13

Choichi Terukina

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Sat. Apr 13

Dénes Várjon

The Kennedy Center
Sat. Apr 13

Maritime Voices at U.S. Navy Memorial

United States Navy Memorial
Sat. Apr 13

The Official Blues Brothers Revue

AMP by Strathmore
Sat. Apr 13

Trout Fishing in America

CenterStage at RCC
Sat. Apr 13

Unforgettable: The Music of Nat King Cole

BlackRock Center for the Arts
Sat. Apr 13

Concert – Guitar

Anderson House – The American Revolution Institute of the Society of the Cincinnati
Sun. Apr 14

East Coast Chamber Orchestra

National Gallery of Art
Sun. Apr 14

Ellington/Apollo 11 Tribute Concert

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Sun. Apr 14

FMMC: Lyceum Concert Series

The Lyceum
Sun. Apr 14

Miró Quartet

Bender JCC of Greater Washington
Sun. Apr 14

Regina Belle: Back to her Roots

Publick Playhouse
Sun. Apr 14

Chimurenga Renaissance: A Tribute to Abdullah Ibrahim

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Mon. Apr 15

Mokoomba

Library of Congress
Mon. Apr 15

FMMC: Dumbarton Concert Series

Dumbarton House
Tue. Apr 16

FMMC: Goodwin House Concert Series

Goodwin House Alexandria
Tue. Apr 16

The Shenandoah University Trombone Collective

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Tue. Apr 16

David Wright & The Wright Touch: Tea

Harmony Hall Regional Center
Wed. Apr 17

Kennedy Center Opera House Orchestra

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Wed. Apr 17

Street Scenes: Kris Funn’s Cornerstore

Hill Center at the Old Naval Hospital
Wed. Apr 17

Writing A Song You Feel GREAT About with Calista Garcia

The Mansion at Strathmore
Wed. Apr 17

Capital Jazz

The Mansion at Strathmore
Thu. Apr 18

Cary Cooper

BlackRock Center for the Arts
Thu. Apr 18

Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center

Library of Congress
Thu. Apr 18

FMMC: Composers Concert Series

Old Town Hall
Thu. Apr 18

Stephen Kellogg

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Thu. Apr 18

Atlas Presents Jazz: Aaron Goldberg Trio

Atlas Performing Arts Center
Fri. Apr 19

The Secret Sisters

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Fri. Apr 19

Jazzmeia Horn Quintet

Library of Congress
Sat. Apr 20

OG Lullabies: Out of Body Synthesis

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Sat. Apr 20

Soul in Motion: 35th Anniversary Celebration

BlackRock Center for the Arts
Sat. Apr 20

The Spaniels

Harmony Hall Regional Center
Sat. Apr 20

Carpe Diem-Revels Community Sing

Seekers Church
Sun. Apr 21

Seoul to Soul

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Sun. Apr 21

The United States Army Band Pershing's Own Chamber Players

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Mon. Apr 22

Yevgeny Kutik, violin & Anna Polonsky, piano

The Kennedy Center
Tue. Apr 23

Calista Garcia, singer-songwriter

The Mansion at Strathmore
Apr. 10 & 24

Omara Portuondo

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Apr. 23 & 24

Alan Cumming: Legal Immigrant

Strathmore
Wed. Apr 24

Jeremy Dutcher

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Wed. Apr 24

John McCutcheon

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Thu. Apr 25

Kennedy Center Opera House Orchestra

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Thu. Apr 25

REMIX: Can You Dig It?

Smithsonian National Portrait Gallery
Thu. Apr 25

Brent & Co. live at the Listening Room

Brentwood Arts Exchange
Fri. Apr 26

Duo Sonidos Fourth Friday Sound Sketch

National Gallery of Art
Fri. Apr 26

FMMC: Greenspring Concert Series

Greenspring Retirement Community
Sat. Apr 27

Franz Liszt’s Sardanapalo

Library of Congress
Sat. Apr 27

Ismar Gomes

Montpelier Arts Center
Sat. Apr 27

Jeremy Schonfeld – Storyteller

AMP by Strathmore
Sat. Apr 27

Keyboard Conversations® with Jeffrey Siegel

Hylton Performing Arts Center
Sat. Apr 27

Renée Fleming VOICES: Patina Miller

The Kennedy Center
Sat. Apr 27

Shaw Pong Liu

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Sat. Apr 27

NSO Music for Young Audiences: Break it Down!

The Kennedy Center
Apr. 27 – 28

Concert: The Brandee Younger Trio

National Gallery of Art
Sun. Apr 28

Itzhak Perlman, violin & Evgeny Kissin, piano

The Kennedy Center
Sun. Apr 28

Keyboard Conversations® with Jeffrey Siegel

George Mason University Center for the Arts
Sun. Apr 28

Tula’s Cabaret

BlackRock Center for the Arts
Sun. Apr 28

Yogapalooza with Bari Koral

AMP by Strathmore
Sun. Apr 28

U.S. Army Blues

The Kennedy Center
Mon. Apr 29

Mahidol University School of Music

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Tue. Apr 30

NSO Prelude

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Apr. 19 & May. 1

Craig Chee & Sarah Maisel

AMP by Strathmore
Wed. May 1

Seikaly/Herberman Duo: Tea

Harmony Hall Regional Center
Wed. May 1

Ronnie Spector & The Ronettes

The Barns at Wolf Trap
May. 1 & 2

Capital Jazz

The Mansion at Strathmore
Thu. May 2

FMMC: Strathmore Concert Series

The Mansion at Strathmore
Thu. May 2

NSO Pops: An Evening with Leslie Odom Jr.

The Kennedy Center
May. 1 – 3

American Festival Pops Orchestra

Hylton Performing Arts Center
Fri. May 3

Brasilian Vibes Trio

Montpelier Arts Center
Fri. May 3

Chiara Izzi & Kevin Hays

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Fri. May 3

Jarlath Henderson

BlackRock Center for the Arts
Sat. May 4

National Chamber Ensemble - The Contemporaries

Gunston Arts Center
Sat. May 4

Philharmonix

Sixth & I
Sat. May 4

Renée Fleming VOICES: Jamie Barton

The Kennedy Center
Sat. May 4

Tetzlaff-Tetzlaff-Vogt Trio

Library of Congress
Sat. May 4

The Lynnes Workshop & Concert

Arts Barn
Sat. May 4

Chiarina Chamber Players: Impressions

Saint Mark's Episcopal Church
Sun. May 5

DC Concert Orchestra - Postcards

Church of the Epiphany
Sun. May 5

Easter & Ascension Oratorios

National Presbyterian Church
Sun. May 5

Silkroad Ensemble: Heroes

The Kennedy Center
Sun. May 5

Vinicio Capposela

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Sun. May 5

Capitol Cantata Series

St. Peters Catholic Church
Apr. 1 – May. 6

The U.S. Navy Band Cruisers

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Mon. May 6

Domingo-Cafritz Young Artists

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Tue. May 7

Downtown Cantata Series

Church of the Epiphany
Tue. May 7

Džambo Aguševi Orchestra

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Wed. May 8

Shenson Chamber Music Concert: Amaranth Quartet

National Museum of Women in the Arts
Wed. May 8

Karen Linette

Montpelier Arts Center
Thu. May 9

Transfigured Nights

The Kennedy Center
Thu. May 9

Chick Corea & Béla Fleck

Strathmore
Fri. May 10

Janine Gilbert-Carter

Montpelier Arts Center
Fri. May 10

Lee Narae: A cursed woman, Ong-nyeo

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Fri. May 10

Theo Croker

BlackRock Center for the Arts
Fri. May 10

FMMC Chorale

Lutheran Church of the Reformation
May. 9 & 11

Mary Lou Williams Jazz Festival

The Kennedy Center
May. 10 & 11

Alphabet Rockers

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Sat. May 11

BSO Music Box

AMP by Strathmore
Sat. May 11

Festival Argentino USA

Kenmore Middle School
Sat. May 11

Festival Argentino USA

Kenmore Middle School
Sat. May 11

The Seldom Scene

BlackRock Center for the Arts
Sat. May 11

TJ Hooker-Taylor: A Tribute to Johnnie Taylor

Harmony Hall Regional Center
Sat. May 11

Paolo Angeli

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Sun. May 12

Vladivojna La Chia & 4Trio

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Mon. May 13

All Souls Church Unitarian Choir

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Tue. May 14

Following the Fiddle with Seán Heely

The Mansion at Strathmore
Wed. May 15

Street Scenes: Monika Herzig’s SHEroes

Hill Center at the Old Naval Hospital
Wed. May 15

The Bamms

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Wed. May 15

Joe Barbieri

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Thu. May 16

Chieli Minucci and Special EFX

Montpelier Arts Center
Fri. May 17

Georgian Culture Center’s Pesvebi Ensemble

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Fri. May 17

Platinum Series: Celebrating Al Green

Publick Playhouse
Fri. May 17

Polaris Piano Trio

Potter Violins
Fri. May 17

Saturday Family Jam Sessions

The Mansion at Strathmore
Mar. 30 – May. 18

A Tribute to the Music of the Mighty O’Jays

Publick Playhouse
Sat. May 18

Target Family Night: Sticks+Bars

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Sat. May 18

Alicia Kosack

Montpelier Arts Center
Sun. May 19

Britten's Noye's Fludde (Noah's Flood)

Falls Church Episcopal
Sun. May 19

Gabriel Fauré: Requiem

The Kennedy Center
Sun. May 19

Grant Us Peace

Washington National Cathedral
Sun. May 19

Yumi Kurosawa, koto

National Gallery of Art
Sun. May 19

D.C. Boys Choir

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Mon. May 20

Columbia Heights Educational Campus (CHEC)

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Tue. May 21

Evgeny Kissin, piano

Strathmore
Tue. May 21

Seán Heely, Celtic fiddle

The Mansion at Strathmore
May. 8 & 22

School Without Walls

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Wed. May 22

Fortas Chamber Music: Russian Renaissance

The Kennedy Center
Thu. May 23

Wilson Senior High School

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Thu. May 23

Washington National Opera: Tosca

The Kennedy Center
May. 11 – 25

Leonard, Coleman & Blunt

Harmony Hall Regional Center
Sat. May 25

Unleash Your Superpowers! An International PeerPositivePOWER Presentation

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Sat. May 25

DCPS Music Showcase Future Project: The Kennedy Center Youth Council

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Sun. May 26

National Memorial Day Choral Festival

The Kennedy Center
Sun. May 26

National Memorial Day Concert

West Lawn US Capitol
Mon. May 27

National Memorial Day Parade

Constitution Avenue between 7th and 17th Streets
Tue. May 28

Rhythm Project All-Stars

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Wed. May 29

Youssou NDOUR

Strathmore
Wed. May 29

NSO Youth Fellows

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Apr. 23 – May. 30

Brian Farrow live at the Listening Room

Brentwood Arts Exchange
Fri. May 31

Embassy of Romania: Irina Muresano, Violin

Embassy of Romania
Fri. May 31

Flow Tribe

AMP by Strathmore
Fri. May 31

The Messengers Legacy

The Kennedy Center
Fri. May 31

Carlos Henriquez Octet

Sixth & I
Sat. Jun 1

John Steele Trio Concert

Arts Barn
Sat. Jun 1

Let Justice Roll. . . from Montgomery to Selma to Birmingham

National City Christian Church
Sat. Jun 1

Live From Here with Chris Thile

Wolf Trap
Sat. Jun 1

Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

Library of Congress
Sat. Jun 1

Washington Balalaika Society 30th Anniversary Concert

F. Scott Fitzgerald Theatre
Sat. Jun 1

Capitol Hill Chorale: Return to Paliashvili

Capitol Hill Presbyterian Church
Jun. 1 & 2

Apollo Orchestra with Elizabeth Bishop and Barry Banks

Church of the Little Flower
Sun. Jun 2

Davina & The Vagabonds

AMP by Strathmore
Fri. Jun 7

Embassy of Sri Lanka: SerendibDance

Embassy of Sri Lanka
Sat. Jun 8

John Eaton in Concert

The Alden
Sat. Jun 8

In Series: The Tale of Serse

Atlas Performing Arts Center
Jun. 1 – 9

Chamber Music Concert

Saint Mark's Episcopal Church
Sun. Jun 9

Duruflé’s Requiem & MacMillan’s Cantos Sagrados

National Presbyterian Church
Sun. Jun 9

Darrell Scott

AMP by Strathmore
Thu. Jun 13

The Vi-Kings

AMP by Strathmore
Fri. Jun 14

National Symphony Orchestra: Mozart Forever I

The Kennedy Center
Jun. 14 & 15

25th Anniversary Season

Hartke Theater, Catholic University of America
Jun. 8 – 16

Moona Luna

AMP by Strathmore
Sun. Jun 16

National Symphony Orchestra: Mozart Forever II

The Kennedy Center
Jun. 18 & 19

AIR Workshop: Secrets for Success with Trey Sorrells

The Mansion at Strathmore
Wed. Jun 19

Trampled By Turtles & Deer Tick

Wolf Trap
Thu. Jun 20

Platinum Series: Memphis Gold Blues Band

Publick Playhouse
Fri. Jun 21

National Symphony Orchestra: Mozart Forever III

The Kennedy Center
Jun. 21 & 22

Alex Bugnon

Publick Playhouse
Sat. Jun 22

Trey Sorrells, jazz saxophonist

The Mansion at Strathmore
Jun. 12 & 26

Amy Helm

AMP by Strathmore
Thu. Jun 27

Diana Ross

Wolf Trap
Thu. Jun 27

Rain: A Tribute To The Beatles

Wolf Trap
Fri. Jun 28

NSO Pops: 50 Years Over the Rainbow

The Kennedy Center
Jun. 28 & 29

Dispatch with Anderson East

Wolf Trap
Sat. Jun 29

El Gran Festival Música Cubana

Strathmore
Sat. Jun 29

Earth, Wind & Fire

Wolf Trap
Tue. Jul 2

Jackson Browne

Wolf Trap
Wed. Jul 3

Josh Groban

Wolf Trap
Sun. Jul 7

Lionel Richie - All The Hits

Wolf Trap
Mon. Jul 15

Sheryl Crow

Wolf Trap
Thu. Jul 18

Road Dahl's Matilda the Musical

Olney Theatre Center
Jun. 21 – Jul. 21

Strauss - Ariadne Auf Naxos

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Jul. 19 – 27

Steppin' at the Junction

AMP by Strathmore
Sat. Jul 27

Reba Mcentire

Wolf Trap
Sun. Jul 28

Abba The Concert

Wolf Trap
Sun. Aug 4

Ukulele Teacher Training

Strathmore
Fri. Aug 16

11th Annual UkeFest (five days)

The Mansion at Strathmore
Sat. Aug 17

Tony Bennett

Wolf Trap
Sat. Aug 17

The Beach Boys

Wolf Trap
Sun. Aug 25

Marcia Ball

AMP by Strathmore
Thu. Sep 5

The Piano Guys

Wolf Trap
Fri. Sep 6

Josanne Francis & Chao Tian

The Mansion at Strathmore
Thu. Oct 24

Newmyer Flyer

AMP by Strathmore
Fri. Oct 25

Alicia Ward & Joey Antico

The Mansion at Strathmore
Thu. Dec 12

Margot MacDonald & Piotr Pakhomkin

The Mansion at Strathmore
Thu. Feb 6, 2020

Drum TAO 2020

Strathmore
Fri. Feb 7, 2020

Christylez Bacon & Nistha Raj

The Mansion at Strathmore
Thu. Mar 19, 2020

Ongoing Event

Sting

Wolf Trap
Aug. 26 – 28
A program ofCultureCapital Sponsors