Music: Global

76 performances

change your search


Performances

Carpe Diem-Revels Community Sing

Seekers Church
Sun. Apr 21

Seoul to Soul

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Sun. Apr 21

Digital 21 Live

Former Residence of the Ambassadors of Spain
Tue. Apr 23

Omara Portuondo

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Apr. 23 & 24

Concert: The Brandee Younger Trio

National Gallery of Art
Sun. Apr 28

Brasilian Vibes Trio

Montpelier Arts Center
Fri. May 3

Vinicio Capposela

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Sun. May 5

Džambo Aguševi Orchestra

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Wed. May 8

Chick Corea & Béla Fleck

Strathmore
Fri. May 10

Lee Narae: A cursed woman, Ong-nyeo

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Fri. May 10

Festival Argentino USA

Kenmore Middle School
Sat. May 11

JxJ: Gili Yalo

Pearl Street Warehouse
Sun. May 12

Paolo Angeli

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Sun. May 12

The Canales Project: A Mother’s Day Celebration

National Gallery of Art
Sun. May 12

Vladivojna La Chia & 4Trio

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Mon. May 13

Joe Barbieri

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Thu. May 16

JxJ: Yemen Blues | Nani

Union Stage
Thu. May 16

Georgian Culture Center’s Pesvebi Ensemble

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Fri. May 17

Target Family Night: Sticks+Bars

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Sat. May 18

JxJ: Tio Chroinho

City Winery
Sun. May 19

Yumi Kurosawa, koto

National Gallery of Art
Sun. May 19

Carpe Diem-Revels Community Sing

Seekers Church
Tue. May 21

Seán Heely, Celtic fiddle

The Mansion at Strathmore
May. 8 & 22

Fortas Chamber Music: Russian Renaissance

The Kennedy Center
Thu. May 23

JxJ: Music in Yiddish Cinema

AFI Silver Theatre and Cultural Center
Thu. May 23

Rhythm Project All-Stars

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Wed. May 29

Youssou NDOUR

Strathmore
Wed. May 29

Take a Break Concert Series - Origem

Lake Anne Plaza
Thu. May 30

Carlos Henriquez Octet

Sixth & I
Sat. Jun 1

Washington Balalaika Society 30th Anniversary Concert

F. Scott Fitzgerald Theatre
Sat. Jun 1

Embassy of Sri Lanka: SerendibDance

Embassy of Sri Lanka
Sat. Jun 8

Krakauer-Tagg Duo

National Gallery of Art
Sun. Jun 9

Global Sounds on the Hill: Marja Mortensson

Hill Center at the Old Naval Hospital
Fri. Jun 14

25th Anniversary Season

Hartke Theater, Catholic University of America
Jun. 8 – 16

UNHCR, World Refugee Day

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Thu. Jun 20

La Marvela: Pura Verbena

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Fri. Jun 21

Sin Miedo at Lubber Run Amphitheater

Lubber Run Amphitheater
Sat. Jun 22

Air Force Strings: The Latin American Spirit

National Gallery of Art
Sun. Jun 23

Los Cenzontles

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Mon. Jun 24

The Eurasia Festival

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Tue. Jun 25

Astrid Kuljanic: Croatian Farewells

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Wed. Jun 26

El Gran Festival Música Cubana

Strathmore
Sat. Jun 29

The Fuss at Lubber Run Amphitheater

Lubber Run Amphitheater
Sat. Jul 6

Josh Groban

Wolf Trap
Sun. Jul 7

Oran Etkin's Timbalooloo

Strathmore
Thu. Jul 11

Dogo at Lubber Run Amphitheater

Lubber Run Amphitheater
Fri. Jul 19

Joe Falero Band

Strathmore
Wed. Jul 24

Jazz in the Garden: Incendio

National Gallery of Art Sculpture Garden
Fri. Jul 26

Mariachi Los Amigos at Lubber Run Amphitheater

Lubber Run Amphitheater
Fri. Jul 26

Shamans of Sound at Lubber Run Amphitheater

Lubber Run Amphitheater
Sat. Jul 27

The Josanne Francis Septet

Strathmore
Wed. Aug 7

Veronneau at Lubber Run Amphitheater

Lubber Run Amphitheater
Sat. Aug 10

Ladama

Center for the Arts at George Mason University
Fri. Oct 4

The Four Italian Tenors

Center for the Arts at George Mason University
Sat. Oct 5

Sergio Mendes & Special Guest

Strathmore
Wed. Oct 16

Josanne Francis & Chao Tian

The Mansion at Strathmore
Thu. Oct 24

Taj Express

Center for the Arts at George Mason University
Sat. Nov 9

Taj Express

Hylton Performing Arts Center
Fri. Nov 15

The Siberian State Symphony Orchestra

Hylton Performing Arts Center
Fri. Jan 31, 2020

Drum TAO 2020

Strathmore
Fri. Feb 7, 2020

National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine

Hylton Performing Arts Center
Sun. Feb 23, 2020

Hot Peas 'N Butter

Center for the Arts at George Mason University
Sun. Mar 1, 2020

Milos

Hylton Performing Arts Center
Sun. Mar 8, 2020

Christylez Bacon & Nistha Raj

The Mansion at Strathmore
Thu. Mar 19, 2020

Ballet Folclórico Nacional de México de Silvia Lozano

Hylton Performing Arts Center
Sun. Mar 22, 2020

I Draw Slow

Hylton Performing Arts Center
Sat. Apr 4, 2020
A program ofCultureCapital Sponsors