Music: Global

66 performances

change your search


Performances

Cherish The Ladies

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Thru Feb. 20

Carpe Diem-Revels Community Sing

Seekers Church
Thu. Feb 21

El Niño y la Verdad

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Thu. Feb 21

Atlas Intersections Festival: Bomba Pathways

Atlas Performing Arts Center
Sun. Feb 24

Indian Ragas on Piano by Utsav Lal

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Tue. Feb 26

Atlas Intersections Festival: Colors of the World

Atlas Performing Arts Center
Fri. Mar 1

Saba Abraha

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Fri. Mar 1

Chuck Brown Band

Harmony Hall Regional Center
Sat. Mar 2

Téada

BlackRock Center for the Arts
Sat. Mar 2

Noreum Machi

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Mon. Mar 4

Alison Crockett

Montpelier Arts Center
Fri. Mar 8

Marta Pereira da Costa

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Sat. Mar 9

Diego Guerrero in concert

Former Residence of the Ambassadors of Spain
Mon. Mar 11

María Terremoto in concert

Former Residence of the Ambassadors of Spain
Tue. Mar 12

Habib Koité & Bassekou Kouyate

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Mar. 13 & 14

Nicholas Payton: Afro-Caribbean Mixtape

The Kennedy Center
Fri. Mar 15

Goitse

Hylton Performing Arts Center
Sat. Mar 16

Seamus Egan

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Sat. Mar 16

Lubana

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Wed. Mar 20

Carpe Diem-Revels Community Sing

Seekers Church
Thu. Mar 21

La Francophone: Horizons

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Thu. Mar 21

Anoushka Shankar

Sixth & I
Sat. Mar 23

Global Sounds on the Hill: Alash

Hill Center at the Old Naval Hospital
Tue. Mar 26

Eliot Seppa, bass

The Mansion at Strathmore
Mar. 13 & 27

Alash Ensemble

Library of Congress
Wed. Mar 27

Hypercube Ensemble

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Sat. Mar 30

In Series: La Paloma at the Wall

GALA Hispanic Theatre
Mar. 23 – 31

Gato Preto

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Tue. Apr 2

Sister Nancy Live with DollarVan

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Wed. Apr 3

Los Gallos Negros - First Fridays: Groovin' On the Pike

Columbia Pike Branch Library
Fri. Apr 5

Tanya Tagaq

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Fri. Apr 5

Chucho Valdés

Sixth & I
Sat. Apr 6

Direct Current: Vijay Iyer Sextet

The Kennedy Center
Sat. Apr 6

Laraaji

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Sat. Apr 6

Gina Chavez

AMP by Strathmore
Sun. Apr 7

Haimovitz–Iyer Duo

National Gallery of Art
Sun. Apr 7

Dreamers’ Circus

Sixth & I
Wed. Apr 10

Pablo Sáinz Villegas

George Mason University Center for the Arts
Fri. Apr 12

Mokoomba

Library of Congress
Mon. Apr 15

Soul in Motion: 35th Anniversary Celebration

BlackRock Center for the Arts
Sat. Apr 20

Omara Portuondo

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Apr. 23 & 24

Concert: The Brandee Younger Trio

National Gallery of Art
Sun. Apr 28

Brasilian Vibes Trio

Montpelier Arts Center
Fri. May 3

Chick Corea & Béla Fleck

Strathmore
Fri. May 10

Festival Argentino USA

Kenmore Middle School
Sat. May 11

Festival Argentino USA

Kenmore Middle School
Sat. May 11

Yumi Kurosawa, koto

National Gallery of Art
Sun. May 19

Seán Heely, Celtic fiddle

The Mansion at Strathmore
May. 8 & 22

Fortas Chamber Music: Russian Renaissance

The Kennedy Center
Thu. May 23

Youssou NDOUR

Strathmore
Wed. May 29

Carlos Henriquez Octet

Sixth & I
Sat. Jun 1

El Gran Festival Música Cubana

Strathmore
Sat. Jun 29

Josh Groban

Wolf Trap
Sun. Jul 7
A program ofCultureCapital Sponsors