Music

393 performances

change your search


Performances

Christylez Bacon & Nistha Raj

The Mansion at Strathmore
Thu. Mar 19

The King's Singers

Center for the Arts at George Mason University
Fri. Mar 6

NPR's From the Top

Center for the Arts at George Mason University
Sat. Feb 29

The Chieftans

Center for the Arts at George Mason University
Thu. Mar 19

Metropolitan Jazz Orchestra

Center for the Arts at George Mason University
Sat. Apr 11

American Festival Pops Orchestra: Spotlight on Broadway

Center for the Arts at George Mason University
Sat. Apr 4

Keyboard Conversations with Jeffrey Siegel: Close Encounters of a Musical Kind

Center for the Arts at George Mason University
Sun. Apr 19

Béla Fleck and Abigail Washburn

Hylton Performing Arts Center
Fri. Apr 24

Virginia Opera

Hylton Performing Arts Center
Tue. Mar 31

Hot Peas 'N Butter

Center for the Arts at George Mason University
Sun. Mar 1

I Draw Slow

Hylton Performing Arts Center
Sat. Apr 4

Manassas Chorale: My Favorite Decade!

Hylton Performing Arts Center
Fri. May 29

Manassas Chorale: One Voice, Many Voices

Hylton Performing Arts Center
Sat. Mar 21

Manassas Symphony Orchestra: American Idols

Hylton Performing Arts Center
Sat. Mar 7

Manassas Symphony Orchestra: From the Old World and New

Hylton Performing Arts Center
Sat. May 9

Matinee Idylls: Tidewater Guitar Quartet

Hylton Performing Arts Center
Tue. Feb 25

Milos

Hylton Performing Arts Center
Sun. Mar 8

The Okee Dokee Brothers

Hylton Performing Arts Center
Sun. Apr 26

Ballet Folclórico Nacional de México de Silvia Lozano

Hylton Performing Arts Center
Sun. Mar 22

Arooj Aftab

The Mansion at Strathmore
Thu. Apr 16

Wow in the World Pop Up Party

Strathmore
Sat. Feb 29

Jeffrey Zeigler, cello

The Mansion at Strathmore
Thu. Mar 12

Matt Haimovitz, cello & Laura Colgate, violin

The Mansion at Strathmore
Thu. Mar 26

Gregory Porter

Strathmore
Apr. 3 & 4

Natalie Cressman & Ian Faquini

The Mansion at Strathmore
Thu. Apr 9

Lea Salonga

Strathmore
Fri. Apr 17

Berlin Philharmonic Piano Quartet

Dumbarton Concerts
Sat. Feb 29

Thalea String Quartet with Michelle Cann, Piano

Dumbarton Concerts
Sat. Mar 14

The Westerlies Brass Quartet

Dumbarton Concerts
Sat. Mar 28

PUBLIQuartet: American (Re)Invention

Dumbarton Concerts
Sat. Apr 18

Washington Performing Arts: Chineke! Orchestra

The Kennedy Center
Tue. Apr 21

SHIFT Festival: Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

The Kennedy Center
Wed. Mar 25

Lang Lang in Recital

The Kennedy Center
Sat. May 23

Fortas Chamber Music Concerts: A Far Cry

The Kennedy Center
Tue. Mar 31

Fortas Chamber Music Concerts: Dover Quartet

The Kennedy Center
Wed. Apr 15

SHIFT Festival: Jacksonville Symphony

The Kennedy Center
Tue. Mar 24

NSO: Beethoven at 250: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3

The Kennedy Center
May. 28 & 29

WNO: Blue

The Kennedy Center
Mar. 15 – 28

NSO Music for Young Audiences: 1-2-3 Andrés

The Kennedy Center
Mar. 7 – 8

SHIFT Festival: Knoxville Symphony Orchestra

The Kennedy Center
Fri. Mar 27

WNO: Porgy and Bess

The Kennedy Center
May. 9 – 23

WNO: Samson and Delilah

The Kennedy Center
Mar. 1 – 21

WNO: Don Giovanni

The Kennedy Center
Feb. 29 – Mar. 22

NSO: Beethoven at 250: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 7

The Kennedy Center
Jun. 5 & 6

NSO: Beethoven at 250: Symphonies Nos. 6 & 8

The Kennedy Center
Jun. 9 & 10

NSO: Beethoven at 250: Symphony No. 9

The Kennedy Center
Jun. 12 – 14

NSO: Beethoven at 250: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 5

The Kennedy Center
May. 30 & Jun. 3

NSO: Kozhukhin plays Grieg's Piano Concerto

The Kennedy Center
Apr. 2 – 4

NSO: Tchaikovsky’s Violin Concerto

The Kennedy Center
Feb. 27 – 29

NSO Pops: Bernstein's On the Town in Concert

The Kennedy Center
Jun. 25 – 28

NSO Pops: Disney•Pixar’s Up in Concert

The Kennedy Center
May. 1 – 2

Opera Master Class with Denyce Graves

The Kennedy Center
Tue. May 12

SHIFT Festival : Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

The Kennedy Center
Sat. Mar 28

Renée Fleming VOICES: Norm Lewis

The Kennedy Center
Sat. Feb 29

Renée Fleming VOICES: Mariza

The Kennedy Center
Mon. May 4

Renée Fleming VOICES: René Marie

The Kennedy Center
Sat. Apr 18

Washington Performing Arts: Daniil Trifonov

The Kennedy Center
Wed. Mar 4

Washington Performing Arts: Seong-Jin Cho

The Kennedy Center
Sun. Mar 8

Washington Performing Arts: Kronos Quartet

GW Lisner Auditorium
Fri. Mar 13

Washington Performing Arts: Jenny Lin

The Kennedy Center
Sun. Apr 5

Washington Performing Arts: Argus Quartet

The Kennedy Center
Tue. Apr 14

Washington Performing Arts: Beatrice Rana

The Kennedy Center
Tue. May 12

Washington Performing Arts: Igor Levit

The Kennedy Center
Fri. May 15

Washington Performing Arts: The Kingdom Choir

GW Lisner Auditorium
Sun. May 3

Washington Performing Arts: Wynton Marsalis

The Kennedy Center
Thu. May 21

Washington Performing Arts: Zakir Hussain Trio

GW Lisner Auditorium
Fri. Apr 24

Maximus Minimalists

AMP by Strathmore
Fri. Apr 24

Danú

McLean Community Center
Sun. Mar 15

Jazz Masters with John Eaton- Cole Porter

McLean Community Center
Sat. Apr 25

Washington Bach Consort: Bach on the Lute: Nigel North

Virginia Theological Seminary
Sat. Feb 29

Washington Bach Consort: Concerti virtuosi

St. Paul's Lutheran Church
Sun. Apr 26

Washington Bach Consort: Devotion & Contemplation

Virginia Theological Seminary
Sat. Apr 4

Washington Bach Consort: The Passion

St. Paul's Lutheran Church
Sun. Mar 22

Unit Souzou

Dance Place
May. 9 & 10

Embassy of the Czech Republic: BRAHMS & DVOŘÁK

Embassy of the Czech Republic
Thu. Mar 26

Clarence Penn, Penn Station

The Reach @The Kennedy Center
Thu. Apr 9

Cyrus Chestnut: The Saga of the Cross

The Kennedy Center
Fri. Apr 10

René Marie

The Kennedy Center
Sat. Apr 18

Laurin Talese

The Kennedy Center
Wed. Apr 15

Jaimie Branch's Fly or Die (part of DIRECT CURRENT)

The Reach @The Kennedy Center
Wed. Mar 11

Immanuel Wilkins

The Kennedy Center
Sat. Mar 21

Direct Current: Camila Meza and the Nectar Orchestra

The Reach @The Kennedy Center
Sat. Mar 14

The Three Fountains: Music for Dante, Petrarch, and Boccaccio

Saint Mark's Episcopal Church
Mar. 6 – 8

Monteverdi in Venice: The Birth of the Baroque

Saint Mark's Episcopal Church
Apr. 24 – 26

Lulu Fall - Between Two Worlds

CenterStage at RCC
Sat. Apr 4

Gay Men's Chorus: Genderosity

Lincoln Theatre
Mar. 14 & 15

Gay Men's Chorus: Unbreakable

Lincoln Theatre
Jun. 6 & 7

Omar Sosa & Yilian Cañizares

AMP by Strathmore
Sun. Mar 8

Lúnasa with MALINDA

CenterStage at RCC
Sun. Mar 29

Red Molly

CenterStage at RCC
Sat. May 30

Cantate Chamber Singers: Passion Through The Dark Clouds

Bradley Hills Presbyterian Church
Sun. Mar 1

Cantate Chamber Singers: Wonder: Music and the Natural World

Bradley Hills Presbyterian Church
Sun. May 10

Sphinx Virtuosi

Library of Congress
Fri. Feb 28

Concerto Köln

Library of Congress
Sat. Feb 29

Arabesque Marouan Benabdallah

Library of Congress
Sat. Mar 14

Takács Quartet

Library of Congress
Tue. Mar 17

Tabea Zimmermann, viola | Javier Perianes, piano

Library of Congress
Wed. Mar 18

Conrad Tao, piano | Caleb Teicher, tap dance

Library of Congress
Sat. Apr 4

Fly Higher: Charlie Parker @ 100

Library of Congress
Sat. Apr 11

Bang on a Can All Stars | Field Recordings

Library of Congress
Fri. Apr 17

Flux Quartet with Oliver Lake and Donal Fox

Library of Congress
May. 1 & 2

International Contemporary Ensemble

Library of Congress
Fri. May 8

Beethoven’s Hammerklavier Sonata: Two Visions

Library of Congress
Fri. May 15

Big Band Evening: Strayhorn Known and Unknown

Library of Congress
Thu. May 28

The Bill Charlap Trio with Jon Faddis

Library of Congress
Sat. May 30

Freiburg Baroque Orchestra

Library of Congress
Fri. Jul 24

Chiarina Chamber Players: Pierrot

Saint Mark's Episcopal Church
Sun. May 10

The Apollo Orchestra with Peter Orth, piano

The Kennedy Center
Thu. Mar 5

The Apollo Orchestra with Michelle Kim, violin

Church of the Epiphany
Sun. May 17

The Apollo Orchestra presents Rossini’s Stabat Mater

Church of the Little Flower
Sun. Jun 14

Congressional Chorus: VOGUE: Return to the 90's

Church of the Epiphany
Mar. 21 & 22

Atlas Presents: Marlow Rosado

Atlas Performing Arts Center
Sat. Feb 29

Atlas Presents: Ghost-Note

Atlas Performing Arts Center
Sat. Mar 28

Atlas Presents: Brad Linde Ensemble

Atlas Performing Arts Center
Fri. Apr 3

Atlas Presents: Herb Scott and Aaron Myers

Atlas Performing Arts Center
Sat. Apr 4

Atlas Presents: Vuyo Sotashe

Atlas Performing Arts Center
Fri. Apr 10

Atlas Presents: Mark G. Meadows & the Movement

Atlas Performing Arts Center
Fri. Jun 12

Georgetown Chorale: Celebration of Beethoven

Church of the Epiphany
Sat. May 2

ChorSymphonica: Leipzig’s 1st Taste

St. Jane Frances de Chantal Catholic Church
Fri. Jun 26

Cathedral Choral Society: March of the Women

Washington National Cathedral
Sun. Mar 22

Cathedral Choral Society: Rossini Messe Solennelle

Washington National Cathedral
Sun. May 17

Aoife O'Donovan

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Fri. Mar 13

Chamber Music at The Barns: Brentano Quartet

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Fri. Feb 28

Enter The Haggis

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Wed. Mar 11

Jim Brickman

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Apr. 1 & 2

Joan Osborne

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Apr. 16 & 17

John Lloyd Young

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Sat. Mar 14

John McCutcheon

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Thu. Apr 23

Karla Bonoff

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Fri. Apr 24

Storm Large

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Thu. Apr 9

Wu Fei & Abigail Washburn

Strathmore
Thu. Apr 2

America: 50th Anniversary Tour

Strathmore
Sat. Jun 27

National Chamber Ensemble - Something Borrowed

Gunston Theatre One
Sat. May 2

Lori Williams

Montpelier Arts Center
Fri. Mar 6

A BandHouse Gigs Tribute to Linda Ronstadt

The Barns at Wolf Trap
May. 2 & 3

Ladysmith Black Mambazo

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Mar. 16 & 17

Rodney Crowell

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Thu. Mar 19

Jamie Baum

Montpelier Arts Center
Fri. Mar 13

Maureen Choi Quartet

Montpelier Arts Center
Fri. Mar 20

Washington Women in Jazz

Montpelier Arts Center
Fri. Mar 27

Sweet Bitter Blues

Montpelier Arts Center
Fri. Apr 3

Harold Little

Montpelier Arts Center
Thu. Apr 9

Carly Harvey

Montpelier Arts Center
Fri. Apr 17

Mike Casey Trio

Montpelier Arts Center
Fri. May 1

Allyn Johnson

Montpelier Arts Center
Fri. May 8

Anita King

Montpelier Arts Center
Thu. May 14

Cyrus Chestnut

Montpelier Arts Center
Fri. May 15

The Atlantic Reed Consort

Montpelier Arts Center
Sun. Mar 15

Grace Liu

Montpelier Arts Center
Sat. Apr 25

Naae Park

Montpelier Arts Center
Sun. May 17

Niccolo Seligmann

The Mansion at Strathmore
Wed. Feb 26

Christian Douglas

The Mansion at Strathmore
Mar. 11 & 25

Washington Performing Arts: I Am a Man

The Kennedy Center
Sun. Mar 1

Latin Jazz

BlackRock Center for the Arts
Fri. Feb 28

Runa

BlackRock Center for the Arts
Sat. Mar 7

Antonio Hart

BlackRock Center for the Arts
Fri. Mar 27

INSCAPE Chamber Orhcestra: Dance Mix!

BlackRock Center for the Arts
Sat. Apr 4

21 Blue Featuring Longineu Parsons & Ted Shumate

BlackRock Center for the Arts
Sat. Apr 11

Laurie Lewis & the Right Hands

BlackRock Center for the Arts
Sat. Apr 18

Vuyo Sotashe

BlackRock Center for the Arts
Fri. Apr 24

Galway to Broadway

BlackRock Center for the Arts
Sat. May 2

Hogslop Stringband

BlackRock Center for the Arts
Sat. May 9

That 70s Party with Superflydisco

AMP by Strathmore
Sat. Feb 29

A Cappella Live!

AMP by Strathmore
Fri. Mar 6

Songs for Civil Rights: Then and Now

Publick Playhouse
Fri. Feb 28

Afro Blue: We Will Overcome

Publick Playhouse
Sat. Feb 29

Maimouna Youssef

Publick Playhouse
Sat. Mar 7

Sweet Honey In the Rock

Publick Playhouse
Mar. 21 & 22

The Blackbyrds

Publick Playhouse
Sat. Apr 4

Gretchen Parlato

Publick Playhouse
Sat. Apr 18

Liner Notes

Publick Playhouse
Sat. May 2

Tribute to Earth, Wind & Fire

Publick Playhouse
Fri. May 15

Cecily: Songs of Love and Freedom

Publick Playhouse
Sun. May 17

The Chuck Brown Band

Publick Playhouse
Sat. Jun 6

Negro Spiritual Sing-a-Long

Publick Playhouse
Sun. Jun 7

John Waite

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Fri. Apr 3

Riders in the Sky

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Thu. Mar 12

The 5th Dimension

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Fri. Mar 20

Sound Meditation

Publick Playhouse
Mar. 10 – Jun. 2

Rainforest Air

Publick Playhouse
Wed. Apr 15

Teen Nights: Liner Notes

Publick Playhouse
Fri. May 1

Callaloo: The Trickster and the Magic Quilt

Publick Playhouse
Sat. May 30

Plena Libre

AMP by Strathmore
Fri. Feb 28

Popa Chubby

AMP by Strathmore
Fri. Mar 27

Croce Plays Croce

AMP by Strathmore
Sun. Mar 29

Cherish The Ladies

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Feb. 25 & 26

The Washington Chorus: The Future is Female

Live! at 10th & G
Sat. Apr 4

Rachmaninoff Vespers

National City Christian Church
Sat. May 2

Baby Shark Live!

National Theatre
Jun. 5 – 7

NCBF: Petalpalooza

The Wharf
Sat. Apr 11

Kiran Ahluwalia

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Sat. Feb 29

Jazz in June - Danielle Wertz

Arts Barn
Sat. Jun 6

Music of the Lord of the Rings

Arts Barn
Sat. Apr 4

Coco Montoya

AMP by Strathmore
Tue. Mar 31

Susan Werner

AMP by Strathmore
Fri. Apr 17

Ann Hampton Callaway

AMP by Strathmore
Thu. Apr 30

Mason Bates's KC Jukebox: Ekhodom and Mason Bates

The Reach @The Kennedy Center
Thu. Feb 27

Jason Palmer, Upward

The Reach @The Kennedy Center
Sat. Feb 29

BGR!Fest: Ms. Lauryn Hill with Alice Smith

The Reach @The Kennedy Center
Mar. 6 & 7

The Amours

The Reach @The Kennedy Center
Thu. Mar 19

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah

The Reach @The Kennedy Center
Mar. 20 – 21

The Second City & Kennedy Center's Jazz Comedy Experiment

The Reach @The Kennedy Center
Apr. 16 – 18

Mason Bates's KC Jukebox: Michael Abels and Rob Garza

The Reach @The Kennedy Center
Thu. Apr 23

Jason Moran's Fats Waller Dance Party

The Reach @The Kennedy Center
Sat. Apr 25

Voce Chamber Singers: From Earth to Sky

Church of The Holy Comforter
Sat. May 16

Voce Chamber Singers: From Earth to Sky

Church of the Holy Cross
Sun. May 17

Belgian Ambassador's Residence: Anneleen Lenaerts, Harp

Belgian Ambassador's Residence
Mon. Mar 23

Embassy of Hungary- Balasz Fülei, piano

Embassy of Hungary
Fri. May 22

Atlas Presents Jazz: Jamie Baum & Short Stories

Atlas Performing Arts Center
Sat. Mar 14

ABBA The Concert

Wolf Trap
Sun. Aug 9

Celtic Woman

Wolf Trap
Wed. Jun 3

David Gray

Wolf Trap
Sat. Aug 15

John Prine & Emmylou Harris

Wolf Trap
Fri. Jun 26

NSO: Star Spangled Symphony

Wolf Trap
Fri. Jul 17

Puccini’s La bohème

Wolf Trap
Fri. Aug 7

Yacht Rock Revue

Wolf Trap
Sat. May 30

Choir! Choir! Choir!

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Sat. Apr 18

Jim Messina

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Tue. Apr 21

Liv Warfield

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Thu. Mar 5

Straight No Chaser

Wolf Trap
Tue. Jul 14

The Australian Pink Floyd Show

Wolf Trap
Sun. Sep 6

The Avett Brothers

Wolf Trap
Fri. Sep 18

Peabody Peled Cello Gang with Amit Peled

Pozez JCC Northern VA
Sun. May 31

MDLO Orchestra with Cecile Licad

Strathmore
Wed. Apr 22

Bokanté with Michael League

AMP by Strathmore
Wed. Feb 26

An Evening with the David Bromberg Quintet

AMP by Strathmore
Wed. Apr 29

In Series: Rigoletto

Atlas Performing Arts Center
Apr. 11 – 19

In Series: Women Composers Festival

GALA Hispanic Theatre
Mar. 6 – 8

Jim Messina

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Wed. Apr 22

Washington Bach Consort: The Passion

Saint Mark's Episcopal Church
Sat. Mar 21

An Evening with George Winston

Strathmore
Mon. Mar 23

Brian McKnight

Strathmore
Sat. Apr 11

Djavan—Vesúvio

Strathmore
Thu. May 7

Songs Both Great and Small

Capitol Hill Presbyterian Church
Mar. 21 & 22

Street Scenes: Washington Women in Jazz

Hill Center at the Old Naval Hospital
Wed. Mar 25

Street Scenes: Leigh Pilzer, Saxophone

Hill Center at the Old Naval Hospital
Thu. Apr 23

Street Scenes: Elijah Jamal Balbed, Saxophone

Hill Center at the Old Naval Hospital
Thu. May 21

FMMC: Friday Concert Series

Calvary Baptist Church
Fri. Mar 6

FMMC: Lyceum Concert Series

The Lyceum
Sun. Mar 1

FMMC: Strathmore Concert Series

The Mansion at Strathmore
Thu. Mar 5

Yo-Yo Ma's Goat Rodeo Sessions

Wolf Trap
Wed. Aug 12

FMMC: Avanti Orchestra

Church of the Epiphany
Fri. Mar 13

FMMC: Avanti Orchestra

Cultural Arts Center at Montgomery College
Sat. May 30

Shenson Chamber Music Concert: Jennifer Koh

National Museum of Women in the Arts
Wed. May 27

Suspicious Cheese Lords

National Gallery of Art
Fri. Feb 28

McGill-McHale Trio

National Gallery of Art
Sun. Mar 1

Jennifer Johnson Cano, mezzo-soprano

National Gallery of Art
Sun. Mar 8

Agora Dance with Sound Impact

National Gallery of Art
Sun. Mar 15

Vera Quartet with Meng-Chieh Li, piano

National Gallery of Art
Sun. Mar 22

Elliot Wuu

National Gallery of Art
Fri. Mar 27

Miyabi Koto Shamisen Ensemble

National Gallery of Art
Sun. Mar 29

Bomsori Kim, violin, and Amy Yang, piano

National Gallery of Art
Sun. Apr 5

Junction Trio

National Gallery of Art
Sun. Apr 12

yMusic

National Gallery of Art
Sun. Apr 19

Aspen String Trio

National Gallery of Art
Fri. Apr 24

Robert Mirabal with ETHEL

National Gallery of Art
Sun. Apr 26

Brasil Guitar Duo with Jiji

National Gallery of Art
Sun. May 3

Inna Faliks, piano

National Gallery of Art
Sun. May 10

Ariel Quartet with Alexander Fiterstein, clarinet

National Gallery of Art
Sun. May 17

Residence of the Polish Ambassador: Alexandra Nowakowski, soprano

Residence of the Polish Ambassador
Tue. Apr 7

Brandi Carlile + NSO + Tanya Tucker

Wolf Trap
Jul. 24 & 25

Concert – Nancy Peery Marriott and David Chapman

Anderson House & The American Revolution Institute
Sat. Mar 21

Peter and the Wolf

Arts Barn
Sun. Mar 29

Casey Abrams

AMP by Strathmore
Wed. Mar 18

Girma Bèyènè & Akalé Wubé

AMP by Strathmore
Fri. Mar 20

Stanley Jordan Plays Jimi

AMP by Strathmore
Wed. Mar 25

Jill Andrews

AMP by Strathmore
Sun. Apr 19

The Maximus Minimalists

AMP by Strathmore
Fri. Apr 24

Bria Skonberg

AMP by Strathmore
Sun. May 10

A Tribute to REM with N.E.W. Athens

AMP by Strathmore
Sat. May 16

People of Earth Project

Millennium Stage at the Kennedy Center
Wed. Feb 26

American Journeys

Church of the Epiphany
Sun. Mar 8

Panel + Performance: Castor and Patience

Library of Congress
Thu. May 21

DECLASSIFIED®: Ben Folds Presents

The Kennedy Center
Fri. Jun 19

Carpe Diem-Revels Community Sing

Seekers Church
Sat. Mar 21

Family Fun Night Out!

El Golfo Restaurant
Thu. Mar 5

Revels Pub Sing in Falls Church

Ireland's Four Provinces
Sun. Mar 8

Kevin Ross

The Kennedy Center
Fri. Apr 10

Jazz Doodle Jam!

The Reach @The Kennedy Center
Mar. 13 & 14

Gallery Voices at Davies Concert Series

Davies Unitarian Universalist Congregation
Sun. Mar 29

FMMC: Steinway Concert Series

Steinway Piano Gallery
Wed. Mar 11

FMMC: Friday Concert Series

Calvary Baptist Church
Fri. Mar 6

FMMC: Friday Concert Series

Calvary Baptist Church
Fri. Mar 13

FMMC: Riderwood Concert Series

Riderwood Village Chapel
Sun. Mar 1

FMMC: Strathmore Concert Series

The Mansion at Strathmore
Thu. Mar 5

FMMC: Dumbarton Concert Series

Dumbarton House
Tue. Mar 17

FMMC: Friday Concert Series

Calvary Baptist Church
Fri. Mar 20

FMMC: Friday Concert Series

Calvary Baptist Church
Fri. Apr 3

FMMC: Greenspring Concert Series

Greenspring Retirement Community
Sat. Mar 28

FMMC: Lyceum Concert Series

The Lyceum
Sun. Mar 22

FMMC: Lyceum Concert Series

The Lyceum
Sun. Apr 5

FMMC: Old Town Hall Concert Series

Old Town Hall
Thu. Mar 19

FMMC: Strathmore Concert Series

The Mansion at Strathmore
Thu. Apr 2

FMMC: Woman's Club Concert Series

Woman's Club of Chevy Chase
Tue. Mar 24

FMMC: Ingleside at King Farm Concert Series

Ingleside at King Farm
Wed. Apr 1

2020 Black History Month - Closing Event

Busboys & Poets @ 14th & V
Thu. Feb 27

Black Violin

Wolf Trap
Sat. Jun 27

A.R. Rahman

Wolf Trap
Sun. Jun 14

Fonseca & Andrés Cepeda

Wolf Trap
Fri. Aug 14

Indigo Girls with Ani DiFranco

Wolf Trap
Tue. Jun 23

John Legend

Wolf Trap
Fri. Aug 21

King Crimson

Wolf Trap
Tue. Jun 30

Little Big Town

Wolf Trap
Fri. Aug 28

Mary Chapin Carpenter

Wolf Trap
Sat. Aug 22

Pink Martini

Wolf Trap
Sun. Jun 28

The Decemberists

Wolf Trap
Sun. Aug 16

The National with Julia Jacklin

Wolf Trap
Wed. Jul 29

Ziggy Marley & Stephen Marley

Wolf Trap
Wed. Aug 19

Train

Wolf Trap
Sat. Apr 18

American Roots Concert Series: Foghorn Stringband

Hill Center at the Old Naval Hospital
Tue. Mar 17

Echoes Of Winter

Wakefield High School
Sun. May 31

Aria Jukebox

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Sun. Jul 26

Elegy for Young Lovers

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Jul. 19 – 25

Eugene Onegin

The Barns at Wolf Trap
Jun. 21 – 27

Te Adoro: Latin Theater Songs with Steven Blier

The Barns at Wolf Trap
May. 30 & 31

The BSO Music Box

AMP by Strathmore
Mar. 28 – May. 9

Drumming Workshop with Terry Lyne Carrington

Library of Congress
Wed. May 13

Carpe Diem! Contra Dance

Silver Spring Civic Building at Veterans Plaza
Thu. Mar 12
A program ofCultureCapital Sponsors
HumanitiesDC Arlington Arts DCCAH Parks & Recreation M-N CPPC